Home > 2024/02 – TEAM YCS San Jose, Costa Rica, Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series > TEAM YCS San Jose, Costa Rica: Round 2 Pairings

TEAM YCS San Jose, Costa Rica: Round 2 Pairings

February 17th, 2024

Here are the pairings for Round 2:

TableDuelist 1vs.Duelist 2
TeamSantuarioTeambluenited kingdom
1Oscar Mario Esquivel Sanchezvs.Carl Andrew Ross Walker
2Erick Fabian Cervantes Vargasvs.Luke Bowkis
3Cristian Jimenez Quesadavs.Kalil St ange
TeamStonksTeamPiñas
4Antonio Cubillo Vargasvs.Helberth Caleb Gutierrez Campos
5Claudio Valentin Andrade Gonzalezvs.William Saldana Obando
6Isaias Andres Alpizar Salazarvs.Juan Carlos Cabrera Vega
TeamX-0TeamCloverfield
7Denis NM Nadasvs.Marcelo Castro
8Grabiel Jose FL Molinavs.Roberto Rojas Serrano
9Patrick Jefferson Hobanvs.Fabian Mauricio Rodriguez Mejias
TeamLa Piangua PuedeTeamThe Frog House
10Sebastian Gamboa Moravs.Jose Alberto Saltillo Gachuz
11Luighi Daniel Caballero Vargasvs.Eduardo Daniel Cortes Moreno
12Berny Antonio Montero Alfarovs.Guillermo Benjamin Morales Ramirez
TeamLos Yugistore SVTeamBattle Killers Super Novas 42.0
13Diego Alejandro Melendez Duenasvs.Roger Alberto Cruz del Saz
14Nelson Alexander Ortiz Sanchezvs.Nelson Omar Andino Ochoa
15Carlos Roberto Salinas Riosvs.Roberto Aldana Cobos
TeamRevolutionTeamSIN
16Yuhang ON Livs.Luis David Cada Aguilera
17Yucheng ON Livs.Carlos Julio Ceballos Cedeno
18Guangnan Liuvs.Alex David Mosquera Morales
TeamPeso Pumba Doble PTeamTarrazù
19Jonathan Briseno Diazvs.Stwath Ricardo Monge Murillo
20Luis Alfredo Sierra Villavs.Brayan Mora Urena
21Rene Francisco Gonzalez Pachecovs.Anthony Jesus Romero Blanco
TeamThe Jawhari BrothersTeamJust Met Here
22Christopher Jordan LeBlancvs.Michel Verissimo Da Silva Luiz
23Hani Yasser Jawharivs.Tiago Abner Araujo Hubner de Lima
24Hisam Yasser Jawharivs.Christopher Blower
TeamNacatamalesTeamMarshmallon
25Geovanny Enmanuel Jarquin Gonzalezvs.Fabian Alberto Alpizar Gonzalez
26Erick Jose Ruiz Pazvs.Jose Roberto Guevara Castillo
27Ulises Tadeo Munguia Fonsecavs.Joseph Daniel Espinoza Flores
TeamThe HeroesTeamPuro Plus
28Andrey Mauricio Gonzalez Quesadavs.Santiago Marin Lopez
29Ariel Steven Calderon Calderonvs.Jhon David Guerrero Sanchez
30Rayan Smithvs.Carlos Andres Perez Padilla
TeamLIJSCTeamThird Course
31Esteban Salazar Alfarovs.Nishaad Sebastian Lorengo
32Luis David Rios Gonzalezvs.Dominic Eduardo Couch
33Sait Masaru Chaves Mongevs.Ryan Arthur Levine
TeamAntonio PapaTeamKame House
34Cristian Rafael Urenavs.Max Moreno Cuevillas
35Luka Forjanvs.Marcelo Vargas Gabuardi
36Walter CA Julevs.Juan Jose Rodriguez Carrillo
TeamPapitos 3.0TeamGansos Rosas
37Victor Eduardo Figueroa Sanchezvs.Sebastian Manuel Fonseca Guzman
38Gerald Yagans South Chavesvs.Marlon Estiven Bonilla Solano
39Jose Anthony Bren Osoresvs.Esteban de Jesus Brenes Quesada
TeamMancos F.CTeamNah I’D Win
40Josue Alexis Fuentes Solisvs.Royal Maher Ghazzawi
41Luis Angulovs.Blake Michael Morrison
42Daniel Jesus Salas Perezvs.Angus Tennyson Raymond Mancini-Miller
TeamDevastationTeamLos Caciques
43Adrian Madriz Espinozavs.Luis Miguel Rodriguez Chinchilla
44Luis Christian Villalpando Chavezvs.Jordy Jesus Hidalgo Madrigal
45Ricardo Ruiz Mendozavs.Marco Antonio Vargas Rodriguez
TeamEl DreamTeamBulls
46Jose Alejandro Valdez Hernandezvs.Javier Josias Fernandez Madrigal
47Josue Manuel Nunez Castanedavs.Hector Dayan Castro Guerrero
48Julio Cesar Quintanillavs.Ronald Fabian Porras Alpizar
TeamTCG LIFETeamBeetron 2 Electric Bougaloo
49Jose Antonio Castillo Aramundizvs.Charlie You-Sheng Chou
50Francisco Andres Osorio Bobadillavs.Ramiro Steinmann Petrasso
51Joaquin Alfonso Lichtigvs.Henry Quinn Woods
TeamCharizardTeamPop 1 Podcast
52Josue Alexis Lobo Ariasvs.Michael D. MS Murphy
53Leonardo Herrera Lepizvs.Victor Javier FL Suarez
54Steven Daniel Campos Vargasvs.Alexander Joseph Valido
TeamMR PadrinosTeamTwo And A Fat Man
55Dominick Saul Ortega Cobavs.Pedro Gontow
56Alvaro Emmanuel Solis Arandavs.Rafael Mariano Reich
57Juan Carlos Ledon Alcalavs.Pedro Henrique Nogueira
TeamChilling SquadTeamCancino Boys
58Francisco Javier Jimenez Lunavs.Juan Carlos Alexis Quezada Perez
59Gravyn Jimenez Lunavs.Luis Angel Valle Serratos
60Johnnatan Gerardo Marin Rodriguezvs.Hugo Alberto Lopez Juarez
TeamAnita Maxx WynnTeamMahoraga
61John Alexander Wilkinvs.Andrey Dario Rodriguez Boza
62Hansel Erik Aguerovs.Paulo Cesar Ramirez Bolanos
63Simon Yu Xiang Hevs.Kenny Alberto Morales Guerrero
TeamLos lecheros de peso poloTeamCouncil of Robina
64Jorge Alberto Polito Lucasvs.Steven Hamilton ON Santoli
65Leobardo Sanchez Gonzalezvs.Sebastian Muralles
66Jose Eduardo Montejo Peraltavs.Aaron Christopher McInnes
TeamRagnarokTeamSKT
67Alvaro Astua Madrigalvs.Joan Rojas Lobo
68Adrian Arguedas Ruizvs.Joseph Rodriguez Alfaro
69Jefferson Solano Quesadavs.Marlon Jay Rodriguez Murillo
TeamNebajTeamTortrix
70Juan Pablo De la Cerdavs.Jose Eduardo Lux Leon
71David Alexander Villatoro Montenegrovs.Daniel Jeremias Contreras Galicia
72Carlos Javier Lone Esquivelvs.Alex Aven Change Meada
TeamBetter Call SaulTeamFossil
73Michael Rahim Jaffervs.Rodrigo Manuel Lopez Gonzalez
74Saul Agisvs.Jose Cuauhtemoc Ramirez Ordaz
75Luke Albert Finkvs.Brandon Alejandro Flores Sotelo
TeamRulers of the WorldTeamGame
76Alan Omar Roman Villagomezvs.Oscar Madrigal Hernandez
77Cesar Alberto Salinas Maganavs.Anthony Quiros Arias
78Edgar Jhair Cabanas Gonzalezvs.Roger Leonel Castillo Masis
Teamkids next doorTeamMonarcas
79Ruben Andres Penarandavs.Gabriel Maldonado Martinez
80Kamal Derrick El Crooks-Valdezvs.Javier Alberto Moreno Valdes
81Pakawat Thomas Pamornsutvs.Fernando Esteban Rosales Valencia
TeamPolloTeamQuarter Century Drop
82Daik Andre Yocks Rojasvs.Axel Mena Sandi
83Douglas Duartevs.Henry Pizarro Rodriguez
84Luis Guillermo Rodriguezvs.Roy Andrey Leon Valerio
TeamVATeamLos Dinomichis
85Joseph Thomas Bellafiorevs.Victor Manuel Lopez Diaz
86David Saul PA Hernandez-Cordonvs.Jose Fernando Espino Mendez
87John Jay Mizellevs.Marco Antonio Aragon Salinas
TeamDos Niwatoris Y Un PolarTeamCouncil of Robina – Walmart Edition
88Eysner Jose Garcia Espinozavs.Rehan Ahmed Saeed
89Allisson A.vs.Daniel Coto Grosser
90Juan Jose Navarro Arauzvs.Cesar Antonio Saborio Sequeira
TeamPayasoTeamOjama Trio
91Jafet Andres Lopezvs.Javier Agustin Gaytan Carbajal
92Francisco Javier Monge Gomezvs.Miguel Alejandro Mercado Tellez
93Stanley Barquero Jimenezvs.Mauricio Jimenez Garcia
TeamLos Gringos Y La GringuitaTeamRT Panama
94Demario Montae Jestervs.Victor Raul Vasquez Ayala
95Caleb Connor Cowdreyvs.Carlos Ariel De Gracia Garcia
96Zara Khanvs.Franklin Joel Santos Ortega
TeamOJAMA TRIOTeamPeruvians Champions
97Junior Alberto Herrera Aragonvs.Anthony Alexander Ramirez Medina
98Leonel Alberto Aguilar Aguilarvs.Key Andree Chavez Curioso
99Jorge Dario Araya Sandovalvs.Gerardo Jesus Delgado Portilla
TeamM.P.GTeam3 GEN
100Nelson Abel Marenco Garciavs.Luis Fernando Soto Chinchilla
101Gilberto Antonio Bejarano Penavs.Johnny Alfaro Mendez
102Jose Alberto Calderon Penavs.Deikel Adrian Breckenridger Mora
TeamDKDTeamSKB
103Kevin Andrey Cruz Rojasvs.Adrian Gonzalez Robles
104Kevin Stiv Ugalde Cruzvs.Jun Wen Xie Li
105Anthony Daniel Carvajal Porrasvs.Yassir Josue Rivera Calderon
TeamTurbo BreakTeamwater beats fire
106Luis Fernando Aguilera Chavezvs.Yacine Sahli
107Francisco Javier Alvarado Fernandezvs.Daniel Peter Shogan
108William Gerardo Rojas Ulloavs.Tayveon Garrett Crowley
TeamPerronTeamTea Party
109Heiner Amador Zunigavs.Cesar Fernando Fonseca Arias
110Javier Antonio Quesada Ariasvs.Josue Rodolfo Aguero Corrales
111Ever Andres Formiconi Arroyovs.Jafeth Gerardo Barboza Villanueva
TeamPapelonTeamMotoratones
112Andres Liang Mavs.Pablo Castillo Arias
113Warner Alberto Valverde Fernandezvs.Kevin Orlando Calvo Vargas
114Juan de Dios Nuñez Solanovs.Jose Umana Valverde
TeamMax Blue EyesTeamAporia
115Kevin Andres Solis Benavidezvs.Esteban Vindas Rodriguez
116Luis Alonso Arias Chavesvs.Francisco Calvo Cordero
117Juan Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguezvs.Randall Leon Lobo
TeamFallen of TiaTeamLa Ultima Y Nos Vamos
118Moises Ulloa Loaizavs.Gaspar Jesus Noh Can
119Jesus COS Arcevs.Omar Enrique Pina Pacheco
120Moises Felipe Blanco Berrocalvs.Rolando Alonso Andueza Casanova
TeamWisonTeamLos Zukulemthos
121Roger Jose Gomez Gonzalezvs.Cesar Andres Miranda Cardenas
122Brandon Vargas Delgadovs.Alvaro Eduardo Ramirez Quesada
123Winston Martinezvs.Julian Felipe Salas Acon
TeamMerlinTeamLa Tusa de Unlimites
124Oscar Cristofer Lopez Sanchezvs.Joshua Manolo Olave Togasia
125Maynor Alexis De Leon Mendezvs.Daniel Felipe Fuentes Sanchez
126Hansel Andres Cruz Donisvs.Alejandro Pereira Pantoja
TeamBrickTeamLa cosa nostra
127Alvaro Elias Fernandez Solisvs.Esteban Nicolas Garcia Mejia
128Josue Eduardo Bonilla Rodriguezvs.Emmanuel Lora
129Rugen Steven Segura Gamezvs.Jose Arturo de los Santos Binet
TeamOjama TrioTeamZancadilla
130Alex Daniel Quesada Garitavs.Gabriel Jimenez Garcia
131Alvaro Christopher Gonzalez Gutierrezvs.Jose David Ramirez Monge
132Carlos Aaron Calvo Melladovs.Carlos Pacheco Fallas
TeamLos BorbotonesTeamSamurai
133Dennis Zuniga Odiovs.Gerson Sequeira Salinas
134Steven Leiva Padillavs.Jonathan Gerardo Arce Vega
135Jonathan Sanchez Godinezvs.Kevin Jose Bonilla Chavarria
TeamTurbo DropTeamMiguel
136Cesar Isaac Quiros Quirosvs.Miguel Eduardo Palacios Garcia
137Andres Esteban Mayorga Fernandezvs.Oscar Daniel Lopez Hernandez
138Hsin Shang Chuang Yangvs.Francisco Rene Jaime
TeamRamenTeamGreedy
139Edwin Jafet Amador Abarcavs.Carlos Andres Matamoros Aguilar
140Jeremy Rafael Cespedes Castillovs.Oscar Andres Hernandez Lizano
141Ricardo Ramírez Corralesvs.Hunter Dedzej Zamora
TeamLos AlegrazosTeamTrendy VRG
142Kendall Javier Ramirez Corralesvs.Jose Carlo Carrillo Toscano
143Esteban Isaac Granados Mongevs.Rishi Tripathi
144Ian Mariano Fuentes Carpiovs.Manuel Alejandro Lacan Archila
TeamNormal RubinaTeamSend For Cost
145Alexis Eduardo Coto Mendezvs.Peter Michael Kontominas
146Bryan Josue Leon Fallasvs.Cristobal Muniz
147Dennis Leonvs.Ishaan Jakhar
TeamDark Contract with the side eventTeamIzcalli
148Oscar Enrique Fonseca Aguilarvs.Miguel Esteban Resendiz
149Yenery Meneses Ariasvs.Carlos Jesus Mercado Ramirez
150Ian Josue Picado Abarcavs.Ulises Rodrigo Leal Sanchez
TeamABCTeamDrop
151Ivan Andres Godinez Murillovs.Greivin Jesus Mejia Ulate
152Bryant Rafael Aguero Moravs.Alexander Josue Segura Carballo
153Brenda Aguero Moravs.Jonathan Alberto Mena Mena
TeamArkhamTeamLos Shifter Y Perdemos
154Josue Benjamin Hernandez Portillovs.Edicson Josue Castro Angulo
155Christian Eraldo Escalante Navarrovs.Allan Daniel Zamora Rodriguez
156Raul Ernesto Roque Chicasvs.Abel Sebastian Vargas Ortega
TeamLos lobosTeamFire King Chicken
157Jean Carlo Angulo lobovs.Jose Ruben Camacho Rodriguez
158Anthony Cordero Angulovs.Rafael Angel Brenes
159William Alberto Leon Lobovs.Juan Carlos Medrano Cubero
TeamCarreamos a Isaac 3.0TeamKukuma
2001Emanuel Siles Loaizavs.Jorge Luis Lopez Jimenez
2002Isaac Baruc Guerrero Zelayavs.Carlos Andres Lopez Mondragon
2003Samuel Adrian Moya Solisvs.Cesar Augusto Rodriguez Zarate
TeamCity GroupTeam*** BYE ***
2002Bequer Abdiel Ventura Granadosvs.*** BYE ***
2003Carlos Eduardo Martinez Velasquezvs.*** BYE ***
2004Gabriel Alejandro Martinez Velasquezvs.*** BYE ***
TeamKings SquadTeam*** BYE ***
2003Ramon Alexander WeeTomvs.*** BYE ***
2004Shamir Orlando Gabrielvs.*** BYE ***
2005Karim Konroy Jesani Grantvs.*** BYE ***
TeamTwo and a half MenTeam*** BYE ***
2004Michael Lam Yeungvs.*** BYE ***
2005Sergio Miranda Vargasvs.*** BYE ***
2006Luis Diego Lopez Lopezvs.*** BYE ***
TeamLos TamalesTeam*** BYE ***
2005Miguel Coronado Perezvs.*** BYE ***
2006Jair Eduardo Gomez Gomezvs.*** BYE ***
2007Rafael Alejandro Sanchez Solisvs.*** BYE ***
TeamPapi no PuedeTeam*** BYE ***
2006Juan Diego Gonzalez Viquezvs.*** BYE ***
2007Esteban Jesus Mena Camposvs.*** BYE ***
2008Christopher Mora Abarcavs.*** BYE ***
TeamGordillasTeam*** BYE ***
2007Joseph Liou Tello Wongvs.*** BYE ***
2008Kevin Martinez Martinezvs.*** BYE ***
2009Keylor Gerardo Porras Cordobavs.*** BYE ***
TeamPopular PensionesTeam*** BYE ***
2008Jose Daniel Picado Hidalgovs.*** BYE ***
2009Joshua Gabriel Artavia Moravs.*** BYE ***
2010Fabian Arturo Cabezas Madrigalvs.*** BYE ***
TeamMEXATeam*** BYE ***
2009Hiram Montecillo Juarezvs.*** BYE ***
2010Donovan Javier Herrera Gonzalezvs.*** BYE ***
2011Josue Fabian Maya Palafoxvs.*** BYE ***
TeamMr CucaTeam*** BYE ***
2010Alastair Lopez Gonzalezvs.*** BYE ***
2011Geovanny Herve Romero Avilesvs.*** BYE ***
2012Ethan Alejandro Islas Martinezvs.*** BYE ***
TeamFor GloryTeam*** BYE ***
2011Brandon Changvs.*** BYE ***
2012Aldo Santiago Antonio FL Garcia Stagnarovs.*** BYE ***
2013Ruben Gonzalez Carcamovs.*** BYE ***
Team440Team*** BYE ***
2012Giancarlo Valdez Tolentinovs.*** BYE ***
2013Cesar Armando Nazarre Marivs.*** BYE ***
2014Gabriel Martin Magdalenavs.*** BYE ***