Home > 2024/02 - Undisputed UDS Championship, Ultimate Duelist Series > Undisputed UDS Championship Top 4 Decklists!

Undisputed UDS Championship Top 4 Decklists!

February 18th, 2024

Do you want to see the Decklists for the Top 4 Duelists of the Undisputed UDS Championship? Look no further!

Jesse Dean Kotton – Fire King Snake-Eye (Winner)

Main Deck: 42 cards

Monsters – 25
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Diabellstar the Black Witch
3 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Effect Veiler
1 Fire King Avatar Arvata
2 Fire King High Avatar Kirin
1 Legendary Fire King Ponix
3 Nibiru, the Primal Being
1 Sacred Fire King Garunix
3 Snake-Eye Ash
1 Snake-Eye Oak
1 Snake-Eyes Flamberge Dragon
2 Snake-Eyes Poplar

Spells – 14
3 Bonfire
3 Crossout Designator
1 Fire King Island
1 Fire King Sanctuary
1 One for One
1 Original Sinful Spoils – Snake-Eye
1 Triple Tactics Talent
3 WANTED: Seeker of Sinful Spoils

Traps – 3
3 Infinite Impermanence

Extra Deck – 15
1 Amphibious Swarmship Amblowhale
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Decode Talker Heatsoul
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Linkuriboh
2 Promethean Princess, Bestower of Flames
1 Relinquished Anima
1 S:P Little Knight
1 Salamangreat Raging Phoenix
1 Salamangreat Sunlight Wolf
1 Worldsea Dragon Zealantis

Side Deck – 15
1 Agave Dragon
1 Divine Temple of the Snake-Eye
1 Fire King Sky Burn
3 Ghost Sister & Spooky Dogwood
1 PSY-Frame Driver
3 PSY-Framegear Delta
1 PSY-Framegear Gamma
1 Sinful Spoils of Subversion – Snake-Eye
3 Solemn Strike

Juan Sebastian Andrade Castro – Snake-Eye (Finalist)

Main Deck: 44

Monsters – 23
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Diabellstar the Black Witch
3 Droll & Lock Bird
1 Jet Synchron
1 Magicians’ Souls
3 Nibiru, the Primal Being
3 Snake-Eye Ash
1 Snake-Eye Birch
1 Snake-Eye Oak
2 Snake-Eyes Flamberge Dragon
2 Snake-Eyes Poplar

Spells – 21
3 Bonfire
1 Called by the Grave
2 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Divine Temple of the Snake-Eye
3 Enemy Controller
3 Forbidden Chalice
1 Monster Reborn
2 Original Sinful Spoils – Snake-Eye
2 Triple Tactics Talent
3 WANTED: Seeker of Sinful Spoils

Traps – 0


Extra Deck – 15
1 Amphibious Swarmship Amblowhale
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Borreload Savage Dragon
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Formula Synchron
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Linkuriboh
1 Promethean Princess, Bestower of Flames
1 S:P Little Knight
1 Salamangreat Raging Phoenix
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Worldsea Dragon Zealantis

Side Deck – 15
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
1 Change of Heart
1 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Crossout Designator
3 Foolish Return
3 Ghost Sister & Spooky Dogwood
1 Triple Tactics Talent

Cameron Taylor Neal – Fire King Snake-Eye (Semi-Finalist)

Main Deck: 42 cards

Monsters – 28
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Diabellstar the Black Witch
3 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Effect Veiler
1 Fire King Avatar Arvata
3 Fire King High Avatar Kirin
1 Legendary Fire King Ponix
3 Nibiru, the Primal Being
1 Sacred Fire King Garunix
3 Snake-Eye Ash
1 Snake-Eye Oak
1 Snake-Eyes Flamberge Dragon
2 Snake-Eyes Poplar

Spells – 11
3 Bonfire
1 Divine Temple of the Snake-Eye
1 Fire King Island
1 Fire King Sanctuary
1 One for One
1 Original Sinful Spoils – Snake-Eye
3 WANTED: Seeker of Sinful Spoils

Traps – 3
3 Infinite Impermanence

Extra Deck – 15
1 Amphibious Swarmship Amblowhale
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Decode Talker Heatsoul
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Linkuriboh
2 Promethean Princess, Bestower of Flames
1 S:P Little Knight
1 Salamangreat Raging Phoenix
1 Salamangreat Sunlight Wolf
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Worldsea Dragon Zealantis

Side Deck – 15
1 Agave Dragon
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
2 Cosmic Cyclone
3 Crossout Designator
1 Fire King Avatar Kirin
3 Ghost Sister & Spooky Dogwood
1 Triple Tactics Talent
1 Volcanic Scattershot

Andres David Torres Reyes – Branded Despia (Semi-Finalist)

Main Deck: 50 cards

Monsters – 19
3 Albion the Shrouded Dragon
3 Aluber the Jester of Despia
2 Blazing Cartesia, the Virtuous
1 Bystial Saronir
1 Despian Tragedy
2 Edge Imp Chain
3 Fallen of Albaz
1 Gimmick Puppet Knightmare
1 Guiding Quem, the Virtuous
1 The Bystial Lubellion
1 Tri-Brigade Mercourier

Spells – 29
3 Branded Fusion
3 Branded in High Spirits
2 Branded in Red
1 Branded Lost
3 Branded Opening
1 Called by the Grave
1 Foolish Burial
2 Frightfur Patchwork
3 Fusion Deployment
2 Polymerization
3 Super Polymerization
2 Triple Tactics Talent
3 Triple Tactics Thrust

Traps – 2
1 Branded Retribution
1 Fusion Duplication

Extra Deck – 15
2 Albion the Branded Dragon
1 Albion the Sanctifire Dragon
1 Despian Quaeritis
1 Granguignol the Dusk Dragon
1 Guardian Chimera
1 Lubellion the Searing Dragon
1 Magnum the Reliever
1 Masquerade the Blazing Dragon
2 Mirrorjade the Iceblade Dragon
1 Mudragon of the Swamp
1 Predaplant Dragostapelia
1 Rindbrumm the Striking Dragon
1 Titaniklad the Ash Dragon

Side Deck – 15
3 Dark Ruler No More
1 Different Dimension Ground
3 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Evenly Matched
3 Mistaken Arrest
2 Soul Release