Home > 2024/03 – Medellin, Colombia, Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series > YCS Medellin, Colombia: Round 8 Pairings

YCS Medellin, Colombia: Round 8 Pairings

March 31st, 2024

Here are the pairings for Round 8:

TablePlayer 1vs.Player 2
1Rico Carlos Eichelbergervs.Juan Carlos Ramirez Reyes
2Christopher Jordan LeBlancvs.Cristian Rafael Urena
3Alvaro Javier Delgado Munozvs.Jose Antonio Castillo Aramundiz
4Jason TX Hutchinsonvs.Marcos Jefferson Cabeza Mosquera
5Key Andree Chavez Curiosovs.Diego Andres Cifuentes Hernandez
6Brayden Charles Hayesvs.Jhon David Guerrero Sanchez
7Hisam Yasser Jawharivs.Gerald Yagans South Chaves
8Kamal Derrick El Crooks-Valdezvs.Diego Rodriguez del Valle
9Ruben Andres Penarandavs.Giancarlo Valdez Tolentino
10Leonardo Pustilnik Vieira Martinsvs.Pablo Cesar Dominguez Lamazares
11Patrick Jefferson Hobanvs.Jonathan Javier Ruiz Rios
12Andres David Torres Reyesvs.Oscar Eduardo Cogua Leiton
13Simon Francisco Motta Rojasvs.Santiago Rios Mazo
14Diego Andres Ferrer Penuelavs.Jose Alberto Saltillo Gachuz
15Gabriel Sebastian Vargas Rivadeneiravs.Hamler Nicolas Figueroa Garcia
16Lenin Mauricio Bedon Espinozavs.Alejandro Antonio Fuentes Roncagliolo
17Luis David Cada Aguileravs.Emmanuel Moreno Negrete
18Eduardo Daniel Cortes Morenovs.Zhau Fua Zhou Zeng
19Leiner Lenin Lucero Sanchezvs.Jiajun Jiang
20Carlos Eduardo Lopez Rangelvs.Juan Camilo Navas Anteliz
21Juan Diego Gonzalez Viquezvs.Santiago Marin Lopez
22Rafael Ernesto Escoto Golibartvs.Luis Alejandro Prieto Angulo
23Holman David Arteaga Noriegavs.Roberto Kristh Intriago Zambrano
24Johnny Steven Quintana Aguilarvs.Pedro Gontow
25Sergio Mauricio Farfan Sotovs.Juan Sebastian Bautista Hernandez
26Yeison Bernardo Riaño Ballesillavs.Andres Santiago Patino Barrera
27Sebastian Millan Chauxvs.Juan Gomez Medina
28Guillermo Benjamin Morales Ramirezvs.Josue Cordoba Vanegas
29Hani Yasser Jawharivs.Nicolas Miguel Vera Avila
30Juan Mateo Augusto Renteria Pastorvs.Daniel Sebastin Galeano Tiria
31Angel Fernando Ovalle Riveravs.Gary Deneb Barahona Gomez
32Christian Leandro FL De la Fuentevs.Francisco Andres Osorio Bobadilla
33Angel E. Rolon Riveravs.Alan Omar Roman Villagomez
34Jonatan David Rivera Riveravs.Felix Gabriel Parra Suarez
35Anibal Javier Nunez Andradevs.Saimont Steward Sela Suarez
36Aldo Augusto Montalvan Izquierdovs.Fabian Arturo Cabezas Madrigal
37Ian Paul Mendoza Munozvs.Andres Gustavo Camposano Gonzales
38Cesar Armando Nazarre Marivs.Kristhian David Almario Fuentes
39Jeffrey Louangkhamhanvs.Jaime Andres Villagran Pico
40Sebastian Piedrahita Gonzalezvs.Cristian Esneider Enciso Jimenez
41Jeisson Javier Ramos Boyavs.Roberto Jose Serna Bunquez
42Christian Camilo Gomez Ruizvs.Antonio Ramirez Villa
43Daniel Agudelo Jimenezvs.Ricardo Alberto Morales
44Elkin de Jesus Estupinan Parravs.Mauricio Alejandro Mejia Antonio
45Manuel Felipe Buritica Gonzalesvs.Miguel Angel Gonzales
46Freddy Alejandro Montalvo Rivadeneiravs.Edgar Luis Soto Tejada
47Julio Cesar Sanchez Romerovs.Javier Agustin Gaytan Carbajal
48Michael Andres Rodriguez Vergaravs.Juan Felipe Guevara Grijalva
49Esteban Velasquez Prietovs.Yaisson Javier Castiblando Salas
50Ciro Rafael Lazo Maresvs.Rodolfo David Rosete Alcantara
51Mikhail Parra Mikhailovvs.Felipe Santamaria Rodriguez
52Angelo Leonidas Guaman Guevaravs.Andres Felipe Mendoza Valencia
53Alexis Eduardo Coto Mendezvs.Cesar David Rengifo Realpe
54German Andres Camelo Torresvs.Luis Miguel Sanchez
1001Carlos Julio Ceballos Cedenovs.Andres Felipe Carrascal Daza
1004Erick Gabriel Garrido Trejovs.Carlos Andres Herrera Buendia
1005Paulo Roberto Goncalves da Silvavs.Victor Emilio Velasquez Teran
1009Denis Nadasvs.Jesse Dean Kotton
1011Maxwell Pagan del Vallevs.Leonardo Nieto Aguirre
1012Carlos Andres Perez Padillavs.Juan Carlos Norabuena Mendoza
1013Henry Mauricio Ortiz Gutierrezvs.David Alejandro Martinez Hernandez
1014Nicolas Torres Osoriovs.Cristian Camilo Quiceno Laurente
1015Joset Ferney Rojas Vargasvs.Kevin Martinez Martinez
1016Johan David Pinilla Rubrichevs.Jhon Alejandro Rueda Arango