Home > 2024/05 – Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series > YCS Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Round 6 Pairings

YCS Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Round 6 Pairings

May 4th, 2024

Here the pairings for Round 6:

TablePlayer 1vs.Player 2
1Cristian Rafael Urenavs.Vitor Koerner
2Christian Conceicao Cordeirovs.Douglas Felix Pretto
3Jose Carlo Carrillo Toscanovs.Franco Persano
4Hani Yasser Jawharivs.Mateus Moreno Fernandes
5Daniel Alves Lima Santosvs.Angelo Dos Santos Varnier
6Ciro Rafael Lazo Maresvs.Marcelo Alves da Silva
7Ruben Andres Penarandavs.Alfredo Gabriel Conceicao francisco
8Kamal Derrick El Crooks-Valdezvs.Marcus Kishor Patel
9Yacine Sahlivs.Arthur Franca Mazzoni
10Christopher Jordan LeBlancvs.Guilherme Caruso Torres
11Alexandre Baptista da Silvavs.Sergio Domingos Ximenes Jr
12Joaquin Alfonso Lichtigvs.Adriano Silva Vasconcelos
13Matheus Ribeiro Barcelosvs.Leonardo Ferreira da Costa
14Lucas Monteiro Vilellavs.Tomaz Gutsch Zobaran
15Joao Pedro Lina Barbosavs.Carlos Eduardo da Silva Antonio
16Pedro Gontowvs.Matheus Cabral Pinheiro
17Wangli Pancieri Camposvs.Rafael Mariano Reich
18Pedro Henrique Nogueiravs.Gustavo Cassiano Pereira
19Kubilay Volkan Cetinervs.Vinicius Curcio
20Lucas BRA SP Simao da Silvavs.Marcio Paes Filho
21Felipe Bisserier Zapatavs.Carlos Vinicius Do Carmo
22Vagner De Souza Macedovs.Theo Alexandre Maia
23Henrique Gomesvs.Daniel de Carvalho
24Rohan Patelvs.Saulo Rangel dos Santos Silva
25Thiago Correa Mendesvs.Gabriel Alexandre Dias de Castro
26Lauro Pires Schlempervs.Allison Soares Beserra
27Francisco Leal Santanavs.Lucas Felipe Costa de Souza
28Davi Farias Gomesvs.Henrique Guedes Castelhano Barros
29Esala Sammidha de Alwis Wathuthantrigevs.Matheus de Sousa Romero
30Felix Pfeiffervs.Thor Salgado Tucunduva
31Pedro Henrique Brecailo Czochavs.Bruno Rodrigues Faria
32Fabio Guimaraesvs.Lucas Demarch de Souza
33Gabriel Almeida de Oliveiravs.Felipe Jose Rico Ragazzi
34Oberdan Junio De Souza Fernandesvs.Omar Fernando Ortiz Torres
35Guido Mongesvs.Fernando Massahiro Alves Murata
36Douglas De Deus Ferreiravs.Rafael Andrade
37Mario Alexandre Cunha Mateusvs.Gustavo Henrique Alves Pacheco
38Matheus De Azevedo Soaresvs.Guillermo Montalbetti
39Alexsander Anzinivs.Felipe Cota Salles
40Marcus Paulo Bonfortvs.Ruan Gomes Lopes
41Darwin Nadazvs.Caue Carvalho de Almeida
42Franklin BRA MG Roger B. Camposvs.Renan Reis
43Guilherme Vital Machadovs.Wesley Pereira Da Silva Teodoro
44Carlos Augusto Vieiravs.Bruno Rocha Matos
45Matheus Yoshikazu Hiraga de Souzavs.Emanuel Costa
46James Hathawayvs.Pedro Henrique de Souza Brandao
47Pedro Braga Henrique Monteirovs.Matheus Augusto Fonseca Pimenta
48Pedro Ernesto Barbosa Silveiravs.Breno Quintana Goncalves Stilben Medeiros
49Paulo Victor Rubim Nepomuceno da Silvavs.Zeno Augusto De Sousa Neto
50Danilo Cesar Mendoncavs.Alessandro Araujo Oliveira Melegari
51Rubens Henrique Correa Juniorvs.Daniel Kenji Okuno
52Raphael De Carmargo Savs.Vinicius Duarte Brito
53Isac Benicio Sampaio Jr.vs.Felipe Furno Frinmani
54William Silva Moreiravs.Raphael Ferreira Lima
55Leon Kory Dowe-Rangervs.Luana Nogueira
56Pedro Antonio Souza Vieiravs.Joao Pedro Martins Rainha
57Pedro Dratwa Mutzenbruhervs.Luiz Filipe Ferreira Rodrigues
58Matheus Bertolinvs.Guilherme Souza Ribeiro
59Gustavo Britovs.Fabio Barboza De Freitas
60Tiago Dos Santos Coelho Melovs.Joel da Silva Lorenco
61Pedro Nigri Leonevs.Ricardo Curvello dos Santos
62Theo Victor Tavaresvs.Joao Paulo Costa Ferraca
63Everton Lucas Gonçalves Tsaivs.Rogelio Gonzalez
64Lucas Dala Paula de Oliveira Vazvs.Lucas Carvalho Gondim
65Gabriel Netz Dambros Benakouchevs.Diego Pedro Dos Santos
66Thiago Niettovs.Lucas Gaspar Paiva
67Emre Kizilatesvs.Edmilson Oliveira Floriano
68Alexsandro Pessoa de Melo da Costavs.Danilo Petzold Gomes Da Silva
69Charles Abreu Santanavs.Diego Esteban Martinez Campos
70Felipe Da Cunha Santosvs.Gustavo Vilella Maia do Carmo
71Luis Felipe Teixeira Castrovs.Luan Nogueira
72Gustavo Ribeiro Dos Santosvs.Luis Fernando De Castro Filho
73Rafael Jose Rodrigues de Souzavs.Markus Marques
74Hugo Nilton De Mendonçavs.Fernando David Otoni Toledo Franca
75Matheus Lourenco Almeidavs.Rodolfo Assis De Luna
76Antonio Ramirez Villavs.Luiz Felipe Soares Da Rocha
77Darley Araujo da Silvavs.Roiter Araujo Barcelos
78Filippi Matos Passos Rorisvs.Matheus Otre
79Gil Melo Bandeira Torresvs.Daniel Martins
80Ivan Ferreira De Lima Jr.vs.Marcelo Henrique Soares Gomes
81Vitor Mattos Milionivs.Matheus Barbosa da Silva
82Marcelo de Almeida Silvavs.Rafael Carneiro Pires
83Paulo Roberto De Carvalho Duquevs.Iuri silva
84Kelsey Pancioni Rodrigues da Silvavs.Marlon Aguiar de Melo
85Matheus Fontoura Milhazesvs.Diego Oliveira Hoelzle
86Anderson Rocha Gomesvs.Lucas Bernardo Soares
87Juno Walter Sartervs.Matheus Elias Victor De Farias
88Jheison Brender Silva Almeidavs.Ulisses Henrique Pereira Damasceno
89Gabriel Figueiredo Cavalcantevs.Itamar da Silva
90Christian Romaovs.Pablo Duarte
91Brenno Machado Macielvs.Igor Amora
92Sebastiao Silva Almeidavs.Alex Sousa Paiva
93Julio Henrique Costa Lorenovs.Felipe Forts Dias
94Lucas Fernandes Pereira Pintovs.Fernando Estacio
95Mateus Santos Lobatovs.Francisco Rodrigo Tavares Saraiva
96Rodrigo Ferreiravs.Lucas Roberto de Lima
97Jefferson Elbert Simoesvs.Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro da Silva
98Renato de Almeida Souzavs.Ery de Souza Almeida Siqueira
99Joao Marcos Ramosvs.Matias Cristobal Garcia Paredes
100Vagner Gomes Da Silvavs.Luiz Pereira Gomes
101Leomar Vieira Pereiravs.Arlindo Jose Siqueira de Novais Jr.
102Felipe do Carmo Liberalinovs.Angelo Rocha da Encarnacao
103Guilherme Lorran Costavs.Carlos Eduardo Silva Dias
104Matheus Martins de Almeidavs.Rodrigo Moreira da Rocha
105Sergio Luiz Martins Gomesvs.Victor Fonseca
106Ricardo Lisboa da Cruzvs.Alvaro Antonio Souza
107Nicolas dos Santos Rangelvs.Matheus Moreira
108Victor Hugo Miceli Schroeder dos Santosvs.Matheus Fontanetti Martins
109Gustavo Ken Kawakubo Ferreiravs.Hedy Wilson Pinto de Oliveira
110Paulo Roberto da Rochavs.Cassio Henrique B. Da Costa
111Willian Jefferson Cardoso da Silva Fonsecavs.Andre Fonseca
112Vitor Cardoso Cavalcantevs.Pedro Santiago
113Gleison Rocha Cardosovs.Vitor Gimenez Leite Keller
114Bruno Ramos Lima Nettovs.Fabio Silva Tocchetto
115Marcos Fernando Nascimento Louzadavs.Denilson Pereira da Silva
116Luis Miguel Copa Diazvs.MATHEUS PORTO SOARES
117Roberto Fariavs.Marcus Vinicius
118Gelso Luiz Fianco Jr.vs.Erverson Leite Campos
119Lucca Alves Paschoalvs.Francisco San Juan Dinamarca
120Guilherme Alessi Schembergervs.Rodrigo Martinelli
121Rogerio Andradevs.Carmini Lucio Dos Santos Scarpelli
122Emanuel Souza Santosvs.Lucas Brendon Paiva Santos
123Fabricio Mendonçavs.Joao Pedro Queroga Caldas
124David Silvavs.Yuri Freitas
125Marcus Nascimentovs.Davidson Pereira
126Hugo Lopes De Araujovs.Ravanelli Queiroz
127Leandro de Oliveira Chagasvs.Gabriel Luis Muri Ribeiro
128Yuri Serafimvs.Andrews Baiense
129Leandro dos Santos da Silvavs.Robson De Araujo Lima
1001Paulo Roberto Goncalves da Silvavs.Francisco Andres Osorio Bobadilla
1002Arthur Eidelweinvs.Jose Antonio Castillo Aramundiz
1003Cormac Adamsvs.Johan de Castilho Hallack
1004Luahn Pereira de Souzavs.Nicolas Kenzo Sugino
1005Jesse Dean Kottonvs.Gabriel Augusto Marques Thomaz
1007Vitor Decourt Rebollavs.Leonardo Pustilnik Vieira Martins
1008Guilherme Henrique Cardosovs.Matias Lopez Raffaele
1009Felipe Urias Moreira da Silvavs.Gabriel Pereira Martins
1010Victor Glauber Lopes Silvavs.Bruno Fontes Franceira
1012Joao Paulo Lima Wilhoitvs.Bruno Bastos Won Rondon De Souza
1014Joao Lucas De Barros Rinovs.Pedro Henrique Passamani Castro Vaz
1015Vinicius Jato Bragavs.Lucas Medeiros Silva
1016Jefferson Alves de Olivera Piresvs.João Douglas Duarte Bezerra
1017Matheus Daniel BRA SC Alvesvs.Luciano Jeronimo Bregion Junior
1018Leonardo Barrosvs.Thiago Roberto Pentenucci
1019Waldir Faco Fernandes Bezerravs.Thiago Souza