Home > 2024/05 – Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series > YCS Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Round 7 Pairings

YCS Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Round 7 Pairings

May 4th, 2024

Here are the pairings for Round 7:

TablePlayer 1vs.Player 2
1Hani Yasser Jawharivs.Daniel Alves Lima Santos
2Cristian Rafael Urenavs.Franco Persano
3Ruben Andres Penarandavs.Jose Carlo Carrillo Toscano
4Ciro Rafael Lazo Maresvs.Sergio Domingos Ximenes Jr
5Christopher Jordan LeBlancvs.Vinicius Curcio
6Cormac Adamsvs.Felipe Bisserier Zapata
7Marcus Kishor Patelvs.Pedro Henrique Nogueira
8Pedro Gontowvs.Francisco Andres Osorio Bobadilla
9Lucas BRA SP Simao da Silvavs.Joao Pedro Lina Barbosa
10Lucas Monteiro Vilellavs.Mateus Moreno Fernandes
11Thor Salgado Tucunduvavs.Angelo Dos Santos Varnier
12Leonardo Ferreira da Costavs.Lucas Felipe Costa de Souza
13Matheus de Sousa Romerovs.Henrique Gomes
14Matheus Ribeiro Barcelosvs.Allison Soares Beserra
15Gabriel Alexandre Dias de Castrovs.Fabio Guimaraes
16Alessandro Araujo Oliveira Melegarivs.Henrique Guedes Castelhano Barros
17Oberdan Junio De Souza Fernandesvs.Vinicius Duarte Brito
18Theo Victor Tavaresvs.Carlos Vinicius Do Carmo
19Caue Carvalho de Almeidavs.Paulo Victor Rubim Nepomuceno da Silva
20Kamal Derrick El Crooks-Valdezvs.Arthur Franca Mazzoni
21Alexsandro Pessoa de Melo da Costavs.Gustavo Cassiano Pereira
22Tomaz Gutsch Zobaranvs.William Silva Moreira
23Joaquin Alfonso Lichtigvs.Isac Benicio Sampaio Jr.
24Gustavo Vilella Maia do Carmovs.Ruan Gomes Lopes
25Matheus Daniel BRA SC Alvesvs.Guilherme Caruso Torres
26Mario Alexandre Cunha Mateusvs.Fernando Massahiro Alves Murata
27Emre Kizilatesvs.Gabriel Netz Dambros Benakouche
28James Hathawayvs.Alfredo Gabriel Conceicao francisco
29Lucas Dala Paula de Oliveira Vazvs.Fabio Barboza De Freitas
30Leon Kory Dowe-Rangervs.Guilherme Vital Machado
31Franklin BRA MG Roger B. Camposvs.Matheus Bertolin
32Leonardo Pustilnik Vieira Martinsvs.Felipe Urias Moreira da Silva
33Pedro Antonio Souza Vieiravs.Ricardo Curvello dos Santos
34Diego Esteban Martinez Camposvs.Carlos Eduardo da Silva Antonio
35Matheus Yoshikazu Hiraga de Souzavs.Tiago Dos Santos Coelho Melo
36Kubilay Volkan Cetinervs.Leonardo Barros
37Pedro Ernesto Barbosa Silveiravs.Gustavo Ribeiro Dos Santos
38Carlos Augusto Vieiravs.Luiz Filipe Ferreira Rodrigues
39Marcio Paes Filhovs.Guillermo Montalbetti
40Luis Felipe Teixeira Castrovs.Rubens Henrique Correa Junior
41Douglas De Deus Ferreiravs.Rafael Mariano Reich
42Everton Lucas Gonçalves Tsaivs.Alexandre Baptista da Silva
43Vagner De Souza Macedovs.Bruno Rodrigues Faria
44Pedro Henrique Brecailo Czochavs.Rodolfo Assis De Luna
45Rafael Jose Rodrigues de Souzavs.Fernando David Otoni Toledo Franca
46Lucas Demarch de Souzavs.Iuri silva
47Davi Farias Gomesvs.Gabriel Augusto Marques Thomaz
48Guilherme Henrique Cardosovs.Matheus Otre
49Gil Melo Bandeira Torresvs.Daniel de Carvalho
50Thiago Correa Mendesvs.Kelsey Pancioni Rodrigues da Silva
51Francisco Leal Santanavs.Vitor Mattos Milioni
52Marcelo de Almeida Silvavs.Darley Araujo da Silva
53Pedro Braga Henrique Monteirovs.Lauro Pires Schlemper
54Felix Pfeiffervs.Marcelo Henrique Soares Gomes
55Antonio Ramirez Villavs.Matheus Augusto Fonseca Pimenta
56Renan Reisvs.Matheus Moreira
57Matheus Fontoura Milhazesvs.Edmilson Oliveira Floriano
58Bruno Rocha Matosvs.Gustavo Ken Kawakubo Ferreira
59Guido Mongesvs.Rogelio Gonzalez
60Vitor Gimenez Leite Kellervs.Igor Amora
61Felipe Furno Frinmanivs.Ery de Souza Almeida Siqueira
62Matheus Elias Victor De Fariasvs.Lucas Carvalho Gondim
63Wesley Pereira Da Silva Teodorovs.Andre Fonseca
64Joao Pedro Martins Rainhavs.Mateus Santos Lobato
65Ricardo Lisboa da Cruzvs.Paulo Roberto da Rocha
66Luana Nogueiravs.Luis Fernando De Castro Filho
67Danilo Cesar Mendoncavs.Danilo Petzold Gomes Da Silva
68Pedro Henrique de Souza Brandaovs.Gustavo Brito
69Matheus De Azevedo Soaresvs.Carlos Eduardo Silva Dias
70Anderson Rocha Gomesvs.Daniel Kenji Okuno
71Thiago Niettovs.Raphael Ferreira Lima
72Ulisses Henrique Pereira Damascenovs.Gustavo Henrique Alves Pacheco
73Breno Quintana Goncalves Stilben Medeirosvs.Sebastiao Silva Almeida
74Joel da Silva Lorencovs.Matias Cristobal Garcia Paredes
75Charles Abreu Santanavs.Emanuel Costa
76Rodrigo Ferreiravs.Denilson Pereira da Silva
77Joao Paulo Costa Ferracavs.Gabriel Figueiredo Cavalcante
78Diego Pedro Dos Santosvs.Felipe Jose Rico Ragazzi
79Vagner Gomes Da Silvavs.Marcus Paulo Bonfort
80Felipe Cota Sallesvs.Rafael Andrade
81Felipe Da Cunha Santosvs.Bruno Ramos Lima Netto
82Victor Fonsecavs.Omar Fernando Ortiz Torres
83Felipe do Carmo Liberalinovs.Christian Romao
84Pedro Nigri Leonevs.Zeno Augusto De Sousa Neto
85Matheus Martins de Almeidavs.Hugo Nilton De Mendonça
86Luis Miguel Copa Diazvs.Marcus Vinicius
87Matheus Lourenco Almeidavs.Rodrigo Martinelli
88Luiz Felipe Soares Da Rochavs.Roiter Araujo Barcelos
89Erverson Leite Camposvs.Rafael Carneiro Pires
90Daniel Martinsvs.Carmini Lucio Dos Santos Scarpelli
91Ivan Ferreira De Lima Jr.vs.Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro da Silva
92Hugo Lopes De Araujovs.Jefferson Elbert Simoes
93Davidson Pereiravs.Guilherme Lorran Costa
94Joao Marcos Ramosvs.Lucas Roberto de Lima
95Gleison Rocha Cardosovs.Yuri Freitas
96Alex Sousa Paivavs.Willian Jefferson Cardoso da Silva Fonseca
97Lucas Brendon Paiva Santosvs.Itamar da Silva
98Angelo Rocha da Encarnacaovs.Pablo Duarte
99Renato de Almeida Souzavs.Joao Pedro Queroga Caldas
100Pedro Santiagovs.Cassio Henrique B. Da Costa
101Rodrigo Moreira da Rochavs.Luiz Pereira Gomes
102Yuri Serafimvs.Gabriel Luis Muri Ribeiro
103Emanuel Souza Santosvs.MATHEUS PORTO SOARES
104Fabricio Mendonçavs.*** BYE ***
1001Paulo Roberto Goncalves da Silvavs.Douglas Felix Pretto
1002Jose Antonio Castillo Aramundizvs.Adriano Silva Vasconcelos
1003Gabriel Almeida de Oliveiravs.Johan de Castilho Hallack
1004Nicolas Kenzo Suginovs.Theo Alexandre Maia
1005Jesse Dean Kottonvs.Marcelo Alves da Silva
1006Arthur Eidelweinvs.Vinicius Jato Braga
1007Wangli Pancieri Camposvs.Vitor Decourt Rebolla
1008Matias Lopez Raffaelevs.Saulo Rangel dos Santos Silva
1009Gabriel Pereira Martinsvs.Vitor Koerner
1010Victor Glauber Lopes Silvavs.Victor Hugo Miceli Schroeder dos Santos
1011Bruno Fontes Franceiravs.Alexsander Anzini
1012Bruno Bastos Won Rondon De Souzavs.Matheus Cabral Pinheiro
1013Luahn Pereira de Souzavs.Lucas Gaspar Paiva
1014Pedro Henrique Passamani Castro Vazvs.Luan Nogueira
1015Joao Paulo Lima Wilhoitvs.Lucas Medeiros Silva
1016Vitor Cardoso Cavalcantevs.João Douglas Duarte Bezerra
1017Christian Conceicao Cordeirovs.Luciano Jeronimo Bregion Junior
1018Arlindo Jose Siqueira de Novais Jr.vs.Thiago Roberto Pentenucci