All articles for...

2012/03 – Lima, Peru tagged with 'Top 16'

Top 16 Pairings

April 1st, 2012

Here are the match-ups for the Top 16.

Top 16
1 Yerovi Olnedo, Martin Alejandro Wind-Ups vs. Mora Caceres, Sebastian Alejandro Dino Rabbit
2 Delgado Portilla, Gerardo Jesus Wind-Ups vs. Quispe Llanco, Ariel Wind-Ups
3 Chavez Retto, Cristian Andre Dino Rabbit vs. Cordova Berto, Johan Scott Wind-Ups
4 Delgado Chavarry, Hector Carlos Dino Rabbit vs. Mendoza Munoz, Ian Paul Inzektors
5 Thorni Paredes, Angelo Paolo Skill Drain HEROs vs. Ruiz Rios, Jonatan Javier Dino Rabbit
6 Ulloa Salinas, Claudio Patricio Inzektors vs. Herrera Castro, Michael Virgilio Six Samurai
7 Medina Astete, Carlos Dino Rabbit vs. Lucero Sanchez, Leiner Lenin Inzektors
8 Garcia Hesny, Jorge Luis Dino Rabbit vs. Yahya Carbajal, Adolfo Alonso Dino Rabbit

Ladies & Gentlemen – We Proudly Present The Top 16

April 1st, 2012

After 8 rounds of Swiss, 16 lucky Duelists remain. These Duelists represent multiple countries from South America.

Check back tomorrow for more action and coverage from YCS Lima!

Back Row (Left to Right): 9th Place: Ariel Quispe (Bolivia), 10th Place: Michael Herrera (Peru), 11th Place: Jorge Garcia (Ecuador), 12th Place: Hector Delgado (Peru), 13th Place: Johan Cordova (Peru), 14th Place: Leiner Lucero (Ecuador), 15th Place: Angelo Thorni (Peru), 16th Place: Sebastian Mora (Chile). Front Row (left to right): 1st Place: Martin Yerovi (Ecuador), 2nd Place: Jonatan Ruiz (Ecuador), 3rd Place: Carlos Medina (Peru), 4th Place: Cristian Chavez (Peru), 5th Place: Ian Mendoza (Peru), 6th Place: Adolfo Yahya (Peru), 7th Place: Claudio Ulloa (Chile), 8th Place: Gerardo Delgado (Peru).

Back Row (Left to Right): 9th Place: Ariel Quispe (Bolivia), 10th Place: Michael Herrera (Peru), 11th Place: Jorge Garcia (Ecuador), 12th Place: Hector Delgado (Peru), 13th Place: Johan Cordova (Peru), 14th Place: Leiner Lucero (Ecuador), 15th Place: Angelo Thorni (Peru), 16th Place: Sebastian Mora (Chile). Front Row (left to right): 1st Place: Martin Yerovi (Ecuador), 2nd Place: Jonatan Ruiz (Ecuador), 3rd Place: Carlos Medina (Peru), 4th Place: Cristian Chavez (Peru), 5th Place: Ian Mendoza (Peru), 6th Place: Adolfo Yahya (Peru), 7th Place: Claudio Ulloa (Chile), 8th Place: Gerardo Delgado (Peru).