All articles for...

Posts Tagged ‘Table of Contents’

YCS Memphis 2018 Event Table of Contents!

April 23rd, 2018

Did you miss any of the action from the 2018 Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series in Memphis, Tennessee? Don’t worry – you can revisit the action using this handy Table of Contents!

Read more…

YCS Salt Lake City 2018 Event Table of Contents!

March 26th, 2018

Did you miss any of the action from the 2018 Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series in Salt Lake City, Utah? Don’t worry – you can revisit the action using this handy Table of Contents!

 

Standings

YCS Salt Lake City: Standings After Round 1

YCS Salt Lake City: Standings After Round 2

YCS Salt Lake City: Standings After Round 3

YCS Salt Lake City: Standings After Round 4

YCS Salt Lake City: Standings After Round 5

YCS Salt Lake City: Standings After Round 6

YCS Salt Lake City: Standings After Round 7

YCS Salt Lake City: Standings After Round 8 (End of Day 1)

YCS Salt Lake City: Standings After Round 9

YCS Salt Lake City: Standings After Round 10 (All Duelists)

YCS Salt Lake City: Top 32 Duelists!

 

Pairings

YCS Salt Lake City: Round 1 Pairings!

YCS Salt Lake City: Round 2 Pairings!

YCS Salt Lake City: Round 3 Pairings!

YCS Salt Lake City: Round 4 Pairings!

YCS Salt Lake City: Round 5 Pairings!

YCS Salt Lake City: Round 6 Pairings!

YCS Salt Lake City: Round 7 Pairings!

YCS Salt Lake City: Round 8 Pairings!

YCS Salt Lake City: Round 9 Pairings!

YCS Salt Lake City: Round 10 Pairings!

YCS Salt Lake City: Top 32 Pairings!

YCS Salt Lake City: Top 32 Pairings with Deck Breakdown!

Check Out Which Duelists And Decks Are Dueling In The Top 16!

Check Out Which Duelists And Decks Are Dueling In The Top 8!

Top 4 Pairings and Decks!

The Finals Are Underway!

 

Feature Matches

Round 1 Feature Match: Austin Marden vs. Anthony King

Round 1 Feature Match: Jonathan Westover vs. Stephen Klaus

Round 2 Feature Match: Corbin Diez vs. Alessio Giordani

Round 3 Feature Match: Aaron Furman vs. Darren Stephenson

Round 4 Feature Match: Kevin Adams vs. Sean Sandoval

Round 6 Feature Match: Zachary Carkin vs. Elmehdi Mejdoub

Round 6 Feature Match: Logan Johnson vs. Tyler Nethercott

Round 7 Feature Match: Denny Yu vs. John Goad

Round 8 Feature Match: Cesar Alcaraz vs. Joseph Linch

Round 9 Feature Match: Michael Zimmitti vs. Kenny Nguyen

Round 9 Feature Match: Dakota Angeloff vs. Jeremy Cummins

Round 10 Feature Match: Marcus Hayden vs. Elvis Vu

Top 32 Feature Match: Tamir Lawrence Brown vs. Darren James Stephenson

Top 16 Feature Match: Nicholas Petzold vs. Jerald Acosta

Top 16 Feature Match: Adrian Shakir vs. Vincent Paglia

Top 8 Feature Match: Ayinde Ross vs. Elvis Vu

Top 8 Feature Match: Logan Johnson vs. Leonard Anaya

Top 4 Feature Match: Alessio Giordani vs. Ayinde Ross

Finals Feature Match: Alessio Giordani vs. Leonard Anaya

 

Top Tables Updates

YCS Salt Lake City Top Tables Update: Round 5

YCS Salt Lake City Top Tables Update: Round 7

YCS Salt Lake City Top Tables Update: Round 8

YCS Salt Lake City Top Tables Update: Round 9

YCS Salt Lake City Top Tables Update: Round 10

 

Quick Questions!

QQ: What’s Your Favorite EXFO Special Edition Card?

QQ: What’s Your Favorite Card In Legendary Collection Kaiba?

QQ: Which Decks Do You Expect To See In The YCS?

QQ: Which Card From The Anime Do You Want To See Printed?

QQ: Which Card Art Would You Put On A New Game Mat?

 

Dragon Duels

Saturday’s Dragon Duel Top 4 at YCS Salt Lake City!

Sunday’s Dragon Duel Top 4 at YCS Salt Lake City!

Dragon Duel Championship Playoff Feature Match: Diego Diaz vs. Austin Marden

YCS Salt Lake City: Dragon Duel Champion!

 

Miscellaneous

Welcome to YCS Salt Lake City!

YCS Salt Lake City First-Timers!

YCS Salt Lake City: ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS!!

Saturday’s Generation Duel Top 4!

ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS!! Winner #1!

YCS Salt Lake City Photo Gallery!

Sunday’s Generation Duel Top 4!

ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS!! Winner #2!

Winners of the 3 vs. 3 Team Tournament!

YCS Salt Lake City: Public Events Points Playoff Winner

YCS Salt Lake City: Public Events Random Playoff Winner

YCS Salt Lake City Top 4 Duelists!

YCS Salt Lake City: And the Winner is…

YCS Salt Lake City: Saturday’s Event Table of Contents!

March 25th, 2018

Did you miss any of the action from the first day of the Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series here in Salt Lake City, Utah? Don’t worry – you can revisit the action using this handy Table of Contents and get caught up for Day 2!

Read more…

UDS Invitational – Winter 2018 Event Table of Contents!

February 26th, 2018

Did you miss any of the action from the Ultimate Duelist Series Invitational – Winter 2018 here in Sacramento, California? Don’t worry – you can revisit the action using this handy Table of Contents!

 

Standings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 1

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 2

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 3

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 4

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 5

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 6

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 7

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 8 (End of Day 1)

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 9

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 10

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 11

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Final Standings After Swiss Rounds!

 

Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 1 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 2 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 3 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 4 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 5 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 6 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 7 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 8 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 9 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 10 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 11 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 12 Pairings

The Top 8 is About to Begin!

The Top 4 is About to Begin!

The Finals Are About to Begin!

 

Feature Matches

Round 1 Feature Match: Jesus Gonzalez vs. Andy Hernandez

Round 1 Feature Match: Ahdam Brown vs. Manuel Alex Lopez Marquez

Round 2 Feature Match: Jeff Jones vs. TJ Cabrales

Round 2 Feature Match: Ed Acepcion vs. Angelo Peralta

Round 3 Feature Match: Alexander Juneja vs. Adrian Gomez

Round 4 Feature Match: Lorenzo Hernandez vs. Stephen Chan

Round 5 Feature Match: Bruce Zhang vs. Andrew Amaro-Olivo

Round 6 Feature Match: Carlo Marzan vs. Peter Duong

Round 7 Feature Match: Anderson Tsang vs. Bruce Zhang

Round 8 Feature Match: Aaron Aruto Aguirre Osuna vs. Esteban Vences Brito

Round 8 Feature Match: Max Reynolds vs. Guilherme Cardoso

Round 9 Feature Match: Ed Acepcion vs. Zeyad Khal

Round 9 Feature Match: Esala Wathuthantrige vs. Rob Loa

Round 10 Feature Match: Christian Sagabaen vs. Alexandre Dalpe

Round 11 Feature Match: Brian Chen vs. Khuram Haroonsuleman

Round 12 Feature Match: Ed Acepcion vs. Peter Duong

Round 12 Feature Match: Derek Freeman vs. Kien Ly

Top 8 Feature Match: Alejandro Garcia Moreno vs. Esteban Vences Brito

Top 8 Feature Match: Ed Acepcion vs. Aaron Arturo Aguirre Osuna

Top 4 Feature Match: Kenneth Chung-Jeng Kuo vs. Esteban Vences Brito

Finals Feature Match: Aaron Arturo Aguirre Osuna vs. Kenneth Kuo

 

Top Tables Updates

UDS Invitational Top Tables Update: Round 5

UDS Invitational Top Tables Update: Round 6

UDS Invitational Top Tables Update: Round 7

UDS Invitational Top Tables Update: Round 8

Duelists and Decks in Day 2!

 

Miscellaneous

Welcome to the UDS 2018 Winter Invitational!

UDS 2018 Winter Invitational: ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS!!

Are You The Ultimate Duelist?

Try On The Championship Belt!

UDS Invitational: ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS!! Winner #1

Saturday’s Generation Duel Top 4!

UDS Invitational Prize Gallery!

Sunday’s Generation Duel Top 4!

Sunday’s Dragon Duel Top 4!

UDS Invitational – Winter 2018: And the Winner is…

UDS Invitational – Winter 2018: Random Playoff Winner

UDS Invitational – Winter 2018: Points Playoff Winner

UDS Initational – Winter 2018: Saturday’s Event Table of Contents!

February 25th, 2018

Did you miss any of the action from the first day of the Ultimate Duelist Series Invitational – Winter 2018 here in Sacramento, California? Don’t worry – you can revisit the action using this handy Table of Contents and get caught up for Day 2!

 

Standings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 1

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 2

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 3

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 4

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 5

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 6

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 7

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Standings After Round 8 (End of Day 1)

 

Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 1 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 2 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 3 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 4 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 5 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 6 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 7 Pairings

UDS Invitational Sacramento, CA: Round 8 Pairings

 

Feature Matches

Round 1 Feature Match: Jesus Gonzalez vs. Andy Hernandez

Round 1 Feature Match: Ahdam Brown vs. Manuel Alex Lopez Marquez

Round 2 Feature Match: Jeff Jones vs. TJ Cabrales

Round 2 Feature Match: Ed Acepcion vs. Angelo Peralta

Round 3 Feature Match: Alexander Juneja vs. Adrian Gomez

Round 4 Feature Match: Lorenzo Hernandez vs. Stephen Chan

Round 5 Feature Match: Bruce Zhang vs. Andrew Amaro-Olivo

Round 6 Feature Match: Carlo Marzan vs. Peter Duong

Round 7 Feature Match: Anderson Tsang vs. Bruce Zhang

Round 8 Feature Match: Aaron Aruto Aguirre Osuna vs. Esteban Vences Brito

Round 8 Feature Match: Max Reynolds vs. Guilherme Cardoso

 

Top Tables Updates

UDS Invitational Top Tables Update: Round 5

UDS Invitational Top Tables Update: Round 6

UDS Invitational Top Tables Update: Round 7

UDS Invitational Top Tables Update: Round 8

 

Miscellaneous

Welcome to the UDS 2018 Winter Invitational!

UDS 2018 Winter Invitational: ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS!!

Are You The Ultimate Duelist?

Try On The Championship Belt!

UDS Invitational: ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS!! Winner #1

Saturday’s Generation Duel Top 4!

YCS Atlanta 2018 Event Table of Contents!

February 19th, 2018

Did you miss any of the action from the 2018 Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series in Atlanta, GA? Don’t worry – you can revisit the action using this handy Table of Contents!

 

Standings

YCS Atlanta: Standings After Round 1

YCS Atlanta: Standings After Round 2

YCS Atlanta: Standings After Round 3

YCS Atlanta: Standings After Round 4

YCS Atlanta: Standings After Round 5

YCS Atlanta: Standings After Round 6

YCS Atlanta: Standings After Round 7

YCS Atlanta: Standings After Round 8

YCS Atlanta: Standings After Round 9

YCS Atlanta: Standings After Round 10

Top 32 Duelists and Decks!

 

Pairings

YCS Atlanta: Round 1 Pairings!

YCS Atlanta: Round 2 Pairings!

YCS Atlanta: Round 3 Pairings!

YCS Atlanta: Round 4 Pairings!

YCS Atlanta: Round 5 Pairings!

YCS Atlanta: Round 6 Pairings!

YCS Atlanta: Round 7 Pairings!

YCS Atlanta: Round 8 Pairings!

YCS Atlanta: Round 9 Pairings!

YCS Atlanta: Round 10 Pairings!

YCS Atlanta: Round 11 Pairings!

Top 32 Pairings!

Top 16 Pairings!

Top 8 Pairings!

Top 4 Pairings!

The Finals of YCS Atlanta 2018 Are Underway!

 

Feature Matches

Round 1 Feature Match: Orelvis Lantigua vs. Zachary Clark

Round 1 Feature Match: Randell Platt vs. Logan Stewmon

Round 2 Feature Match: Raphael Neven vs. Josiah Miller

Round 2 Feature Match: Roland Fang vs. Joshua Johnson

Round 3 Feature Match: Earl Boone vs. Richard Moore

Round 4 Feature Match: Jeff Jones vs. Feliciano Vega

Round 4 Feature Match: Noah Greene vs. Zetron Cakha

Round 5 Feature Match: Jeremiah Cole vs. Frank Nicola

Round 6 Feature Match: Frank Zalar vs. Grant Wilhelm

Round 6 Feature Match: Romello Wilson vs. Tyler Holland

Round 7 Feature Match: Nicholas Petzold vs. Franklin Doungahnont

Round 7 Feature Match: Brenden Beckmann vs. Denis Yan

Round 8 Feature Match: Randall Jordan vs. Dominic Oletti

Round 9 Feature Match: Christopher Lin vs. Peter Serrano-Vargas

Round 9 Feature Match: Jean Magueur vs. Luis Rivera

Round 10 Feature Match: Johnathan Barber vs. Gavin Reiniche

Round 10 Feature Match: Ryan Levine vs. Brenden Beckmann

Round 11 Feature Match: Blake Funderburke vs. Wei Li

Top 32 Feature Match: Calvin Tahan vs. Nicholas Petzold

Top 32 Feature Match: Mohammed Khan vs. Juan Andrade

Top 16 Feature Match: Jacob Moore vs. Omar Bsiso

Top 8 Feature Match: Mohammed Khan vs. Edwin Diaz

Top 4 Feature Match: Kamal Crooks-Valdez vs. Jeremy Mitchell

Finals Feature Match: Dablessin Wilson vs. Jeremy Mitchell

 

Dragon Duels

Saturday’s Top 4 Dragon Duelists at YCS Atlanta!

Sunday’s Top 4 Dragon Duelists at YCS Atlanta!

Dragon Duel Championship Playoff Feature Match: Phillip Musso vs. Danil McQuillin

YCS Atlanta: Dragon Duel Champion!

 

Top Tables Updates

YCS Atlanta Top Tables Update: Round 5

YCS Atlanta Top Tables Update: Round 6

YCS Atlanta Top Tables Update: Round 8

YCS Atlanta Top Tables Update: Round 9

Top 32 Duelists and Decks!

 

Quick Questions

QQ: What’s the Deck to Beat?

QQ: What’s Your Favorite Change On The New F&L List?

QQ: What’s Your Favorite Legacy Support Link Monster?

QQ: Who’s Your Favorite Yu-Gi-Oh! Villain?

 

Miscellaneous

Welcome to YCS Atlanta!

YCS Atlanta 2018 First-Timers!

YCS Atlanta: ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS!!

New Regional Qualifier Game Mat Featuring Saryuja Skull Dread!

Check Out This Pot of Greed!

YCS Atlanta: Tech Update

ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARD!! Winner #1!

Check Out These TWO New Judge Mats!

Winners of the 3 vs. 3 Team Tournament!

ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARD!! Winner #2!

Public Events Random Playoff Winner!

Public Events Points Playoff Winner!

YCS Atlanta Top 4 Duelists!

YCS Atlanta: And the Winner is…

YCS Dallas 2017 Event Table of Contents!

October 23rd, 2017

Did you miss any of the action from the 2017 Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series in Dallas, TX? Don’t worry – you can revisit the action using this handy Table of Contents!

 

Standings

YCS Dallas: Standings After Round 1

YCS Dallas: Standings After Round 2

YCS Dallas: Standings After Round 3

YCS Dallas: Standings After Round 4

YCS Dallas: Standings After Round 5

YCS Dallas: Standings After Round 6

YCS Dallas: Standings After Round 7

YCS Dallas: Standings After Round 8

YCS Dallas: Standings After Round 9 (End of Day 1)

YCS Dallas: Standings After Round 10

YCS Dallas: Top 32 Standings After Swiss Rounds!

 

Pairings

YCS Dallas: Round 1 Pairings

YCS Dallas: Round 2 Pairings

YCS Dallas: Round 3 Pairings

YCS Dallas: Round 4 Pairings

YCS Dallas: Round 5 Pairings

YCS Dallas: Round 6 Pairings

YCS Dallas: Round 7 Pairings

YCS Dallas: Round 8 Pairings

YCS Dallas: Round 9 Pairings

YCS Dallas: Round 10 Pairings

YCS Dallas: Round 11 Pairings

YCS Dallas: Top 32 Pairings!

YCS Dallas: Top 16 Pairings!

YCS Dallas: Top 8 Pairings!

YCS Dallas: Top 4 Pairings!

YCS Dallas: Final Pairing!

 

Feature Matches

Round 1 Feature Match: Michael Campos vs. Kerry Nugent

Round 2 Feature Match: Steven Alfonso Hernandez vs. Tien Thomas Quang Pham

Round 3 Feature Match: Jarel Winston vs. Jeffrey Tuzzio

Round 4 Feature Match: Marcello Barberi vs. Avery Foster

Round 5 Feature Match: Ramon Humberto Jacquez vs. Randy Louis Richardson

Round 6 Feature Match: Justin Gardner vs. Brian Kalina

Round 7 Feature Match: Leonard Ray Williams vs. David Alexander Facey

Round 8 Feature Match: Lorez Walker vs. Ricardo Ochoa

Round 9 Feature Match: Michael Kirklen Parott vs. Peter Michael Serrano-Vargas

Round 10 Feature Match: Ed Acepcion vs. James Jarred Randolph

Round 11 Feature Match: Cristopher Geovany Ramos vs. Dean Arbuckle

Top 32 Feature Match: Brenden Beckmann vs. Faisal Khan

Top 16 Feature Match: Brian Rayos vs. Kevin Ward

Top 8 Feature Match: Kobe Short vs. Ryan Levine

Top 4 Feature Match: Hani Yasser Jawhari vs. Mohammed Faisal Khan

Finals Feature Match: Imran Khan vs. Faisal Khan

 

Dragon Duels

Saturday’s Dragon Duel Top 4!

Sunday’s Top Dragon Duelists!

YCS Dallas Dragon Duel Championship Winner!

 

Top Tables Updates

Top Tables Update: Round 4

Top Tables Update: Round 5

Top Tables Update: Round 6

Top Tables Update: Round 10

Top Tables Update: Round 11

 

Quick Questions

QQ: What’s Your Favorite Card from Circuit Break?

QQ: Which Deck Are You Using This Weekend?

QQ: How Did You Prepare for YCS Dallas?

QQ: What Deck Do You Think Will Win This Weekend?

QQ: Which Cards Are You Using To Get Ahead of the Competition?

QQ: What’s Your Favorite Card in the Legendary Dragon Decks?

 

Miscellaneous

Welcome to YCS Dallas!

YCS Dallas First-Timers!

Tech Update: YCS Dallas

Check Out the New Regional Qualifier Game Mat!

YCS Dallas: ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS!!

Saturday’s Generation Duel Top 4!

YCS Dallas ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS Winner #1!

Welcome to Day 2 of YCS Dallas!

Top 32 Deck Breakdown!

Sunday’s Generation Duel Top 4

YCS Dallas ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS Winner #2!

School Tournament Series Winners!

3 vs. 3 Tournament Winners!

YCS Dallas: And the Winner is…

Random Public Event Playoff Winner!

Points Public Event Playoff Winner!

Ultimate Duelist Series Invitational – Summer 2017 Event Table of Contents!

September 24th, 2017

Did you miss any of the action from the Ultimate Duelist Series Invitational – Summer 2017 in Kissimmee, FL? Don’t worry – you can revisit the action using this handy Table of Contents!

 

Standings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 1

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 2

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 3

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 4

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 5

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 6

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 7

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 8 (End of Day 1)

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 9

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 10

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 11

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Standings After Round 12

 

Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 1 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 2 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 3 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 4 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 5 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 6 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 7 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 8 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 9 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 10 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 11 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Round 12 Pairings

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: Top 8 Duelists and Decks!

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: The Top 4 Is Underway!

UDS Invitational – Summer 2017: FINAL PAIRING

 

Feature Matches

Round 1 Feature Match: Kesavan Kushalnagar vs. Franklin Behm

Round 2 Feature Match: Joseph Chou vs. Ezequiel Carranza

Round 3 Feature Match: Aaron Furman vs. Perry Divan

Round 4 Feature Match: Esala Wathuthantrige vs. Nestor Tambassopoulos

Round 5 Feature Match: Frazier Smith vs. Taylor Mauck

Round 6 Feature Match: Jeff Jones vs. Zachary Poling

Round 7 Feature Match: Roland Fang vs. Charles Henderson

Round 8 Feature Match: Kesavan Kushnalnagar vs. Richard Wattle

Round 9 Feature Match: Cristopher Ramos vs. Jeremy Mitchell

Round 10 Feature Match: Michael State vs. Jack Belter

Round 11 Feature Match: Calvin Tahan vs. Manav Dawar

Round 12 Feature Match: Esala Wathuthantrige vs. Ruben Penaranda

Top 8 Feature Match: Calvin Tahan vs. Jacob Silverman

Top 4 Feature Match: Jeff Jones vs. Esala Wathuthantrige

Final Feature Match: Jeff Jones vs. Jeremy Mitchell

 

Top Tables Updates

Top Tables Update: Round 5

Top Tables Update: Round 6

Top Tables Update: Round 7

Top Tables Update: Round 8

 

Quick Questions

QQ: What’s Your Favorite Change in the New F&L List?

QQ: Which Deck Will Win This Weekend?

QQ: Which Deck Are You Using This Weekend?

QQ: How Did You Prepare to Compete in the UDS Invitational – Summer 2017?

QQ: Which Surprising Cards Are You Using This Weekend?

QQ: What Is Your Favorite Link Monster?

 

Miscellaneous

Welcome to the UDS 2017 Summer Invitational

Championship Belt Photo Gallery

Saturday’s Generation Duel Top 4

Welcome to Day 2 of the Ultimate Duelist Series Invitational – Summer 2017!

ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARD!! Tournament Prizes

Tech Update: UDS Invitational – Summer 2017

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS!! Winner #1

Sunday’s Generation Duel Top 4

UDS Invitational Kissimmee, FL: ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARDS!! Winner #2

The Ultimate Duelist Has Been Decided!

Saturday’s Dragon Duel Top… 3!?

The First Public Event Prize Mat Has Been Claimed!

The Second Public Event Prize Mat Has Been Claimed!

YCS Toronto Table of Contents!

August 28th, 2017

YCS Toronto is done, but the excitement of the event is still resonating with Duelists everywhere! You can use this handy table of contents to relive the action of this weekend’s tournament!

 

Standings

YCS Toronto: Standings after Round 1

YCS Toronto: Standings after Round 2

YCS Toronto: Standings after Round 3

YCS Toronto: Standings after Round 4

YCS Toronto: Standings after Round 5

YCS Toronto: Standings after Round 6

YCS Toronto: Standings after Round 7

YCS Toronto: Standings after Round 8

YCS Toronto: Standings after Round 9

YCS Toronto: Standings after Round 10

 

Pairings

YCS Toronto: Pairings for Round 1

YCS Toronto: Pairings for Round 2

YCS Toronto: Pairings for Round 3

YCS Toronto: Pairings for Round 4

YCS Toronto: Pairings for Round 5

YCS Toronto: Pairings for Round 6

YCS Toronto: Pairings for Round 7

YCS Toronto: Pairings for Round 8

YCS Toronto: Pairings for Round 9

YCS Toronto: Pairings for Round 10

YCS Toronto: Top 32 Pairings

YCS Toronto: Top 16 Pairings!

YCS Toronto: Top 8 Pairings!

YCS Toronto: Top 4 Pairings!

The Finals Are About to Begin!

 

Feature Matches

Round 1 Feature Match: Jesse Kotton vs. Dale Bellido

Round 2 Feature Match: Ryan Yu vs. Cameron Chin

Round 4 Feature Match: Tyler Tran vs. Jeffrey Leung

Round 6 Feature Match: Aaron Furman vs. Chris LeBlanc

Round 8 Feature Match: Eric Dalton vs. Tucker Lau

Round 9 Feature Match: Aaron Furman vs. Tom Braudo

Round 10 Feature Match: Richard Yam vs. Ricky Lee

Top 32 Feature Match: Eric Dalton vs. Anthony Lawrence

Top 16 Feature Match: Thomas Mak vs. Mason Mattila

Top 8 Feature Match: Jesse Kotton vs. Gabriel El-Allie

Finals Feature Match: Chris LeBlanc vs. Mason Mattila

 

Dragon Duels

The Saturday Dragon Duel Winners

Sunday’s Top 4 Dragon Duelists!

Dragon Duel Playoff Feature Match: Charley Ray Futch vs. Matthew Kozlov

YCS Toronto Dragon Duel Championship Winner!

 

Miscellaneous

Welcome to YCS Toronto, Canada!

New Game Mats at YCS Toronto!

Round 5: Top Tables Update

Round 7: Top Tables Update

Saturday’s Generation Duel Top 4

Saturday’s ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARD!! Winner

The New Prize Card and the Championship Trophies!

YCS Toronto’s 3 vs. 3 Team Tournament Winners!

Sunday’s Generation Duel Top 4!

Sunday’s ATTACK OF THE GIANT CARD!! Winner

Here’s the Top 4 of YCS Toronto!

YCS Toronto: And the Winner is…

YCS Toronto Prize Card Playoff Winners!

Central American WCQ Table of Contents!

June 26th, 2017

Did you miss any of the action from the Central American World Championship Qualifier? Don’t worry – you can revisit the action using this handy Table of Contents!

Read more…