Home > 2024/02 TEAM YCS Las Vegas, NV > The Top Team Deck Lists

The Top Team Deck Lists

February 25th, 2024

Phantom Nightmare’s ushered in a new era of competition, and now we can show you the 1st Place and Runner-Up decks from this weekend’s main event, at TEAM YCS Las Vegas!

1st Place – Hisam Jawhari (The Jawhari Brothers)
Main Deck Total: 40

Monster Cards: 25
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Diabellstar the Black Witch
1 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Effect Veiler
3 Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
1 Jet Synchron
3 Nibiru, the Primal Being
3 Snake-Eye Ash
1 Snake-Eye Oak
2 Snake-Eyes Flamberge Dragon
2 Snake-Eyes Poplar

Spell Cards: 12
3 Bonfire
3 Crossout Designator
1 Divine Temple of the Snake-Eye
1 One for One
1 Original Sinful Spoils – Snake-Eye
3 WANTED: Seeker of Sinful Spoils

Trap Cards: 3
3 Infinite Impermanence

Extra Deck: 15
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Borreload Savage Dragon
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Formula Synchron
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Linkuriboh
1 Promethean Princess, Bestower of Flames
1 S:P Little Knight
1 Salamangreat Raging Phoenix
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Worldsea Dragon Zealantis

Side Deck: 15
1 Bystial Baldrake
1 Bystial Druiswurm
1 Bystial Magnamhut
1 Bystial Saronir
1 Called by the Grave
2 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
3 Summon Limit
2 Triple Tactics Talent

1st Place – Hani Jawhari (The Jawhari Brothers)
Main Deck Total: 42

Monster Cards: 26
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Diabellstar the Black Witch
1 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Effect Veiler
1 Fire King Avatar Arvata
2 Fire King Avatar Kirin
1 Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
1 Legendary Fire King Ponix
3 Nibiru, the Primal Being
1 Sacred Fire King Garunix
3 Snake-Eye Ash
1 Snake-Eye Oak
1 Snake-Eyes Flamberge Dragon
2 Snake-Eyes Poplar

Spell Cards: 13
3 Bonfire
3 Crossout Designator
1 Fire King Island
1 Fire King Sanctuary
1 One for One
1 Original Sinful Spoils – Snake-Eye
3 WANTED: Seeker of Sinful Spoils

Trap Cards: 3
3 Infinite Impermanence

Extra Deck: 15
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Decode Talker Heatsoul
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Linkuriboh
2 Promethean Princess, Bestower of Flames
1 S:P Little Knight
1 Salamangreat Raging Phoenix
1 Salamangreat Sunlight Wolf
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Worldsea Dragon Zealantis

Side Deck: 15
1 Bystial Magnamhut
1 Called by the Grave
1 Divine Temple of the Snake-Eye
2 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
2 Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
1 Snake-Eyes Flamberge Dragon
3 Summon Limit
1 Triple Tactics Talent

1st Place – Chris LeBlanc (The Jawhari Brothers)
Main Deck Total: 42

Monster Cards: 26
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Diabellstar the Black Witch
1 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Effect Veiler
1 Fire King Avatar Arvata
2 Fire King High Avatar Kirin
1 Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
1 Legendary Fire King Ponix
3 Nibiru, the Primal Being
1 Sacred Fire King Garunix
3 Snake-Eye Ash
1 Snake-Eye Oak
1 Snake-Eyes Flamberge Dragon
2 Snake-Eyes Poplar

Spell Cards: 13
3 Bonfire
3 Crossout Designator
1 Fire King Island
1 Fire King Sanctuary
1 One for One
1 Original Sinful Spoils – Snake-Eye
3 WANTED: Seeker of Sinful Spoils

Trap Cards: 3
Infinite Impermanence

Extra Deck: 15
1 Accesscode Talker
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Decode Talker Heatsoul
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Linkuriboh
2 Promethean Princess, Bestower of Flames
1 S:P Little Knight
1 Salamangreat Raging Phoenix
1 Salamangreat Sunlight Wolf
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Worldsea Dragon Zealantis

Side Deck: 15
1 Bystial Magnamhut
1 Called by the Grave
1 Divine Temple of the Snake-Eye
2 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
2 Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
1 Snake-Eyes Flamberge Dragon
3 Summon Limit
1 Triple Tactics Talent

2nd Place – Hansel Aguero (Supreme Pro)
Main Deck Total: 41

Monster Cards: 26
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Diabellstar the Black Witch
3 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Effect Veiler
2 Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
1 Jet Synchron
3 Nibiru, the Primal Being
3 Snake-Eye Ash
1 Snake-Eye Oak
2 Snake-Eyes Flamberge Dragon
2 Snake-Eyes Poplar

Spell Cards: 12
3 Bonfire
1 Divine Temple of the Snake-Eye
3 Lullaby of Obedience
1 One for One
1 Original Sinful Spoils – Snake-Eye
3 WANTED: Seeker of Sinful Spoils

Trap Cards: 3
3 Infinite Impermanence

Extra Deck: 15
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Borreload Savage Dragon
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Formula Synchron
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Linkuriboh
1 Promethean Princess, Bestower of Flames
1 S:P Little Knight
1 Salamangreat Raging Phoenix
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Super Starslayer TY-PHON – Sky Crisis
1 Worldsea Dragon Zealantis

Side Deck: 15
1 Bystial Baldrake
2 Bystial Druiswurm
1 Bystial Magnamhut
1 Bystial Saronir
3 Crossout Designator
3 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
1 Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
3 Summon Limit

2nd Place – Pakawat Pamornsut (Supreme Pro)
Main Deck Total: 41

Monster Cards: 26
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Diabellstar the Black Witch
3 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Effect Veiler
2 Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
1 Jet Synchron
3 Nibiru, the Primal Being
3 Snake-Eye Ash
1 Snake-Eye Oak
2 Snake-Eyes Flamberge Dragon
2 Snake-Eyes Poplar

Spell Cards: 12
3 Bonfire
1 Divine Temple of the Snake-Eye
3 Lullaby of Obedience
1 One for One
1 Original Sinful Spoils – Snake-Eye
3 WANTED: Seeker of Sinful Spoils

Trap Cards: 3
3 Infinite Impermanence

Extra Deck: 15
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Borreload Savage Dragon
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Formula Synchron
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Linkuriboh
1 Promethean Princess, Bestower of Flames
1 S:P Little Knight
1 Salamangreat Raging Phoenix
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Super Starslayer TY-PHON – Sky Crisis
1 Worldsea Dragon Zealantis

Side Deck: 15
1 Bystial Baldrake
2 Bystial Druiswurm
1 Bystial Magnamhut
1 Bystial Saronir
3 Crossout Designator
3 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
1 Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
3 Summon Limit

2nd Place – Ittipat Arunnaveesiri (Supreme Pro)
Main Deck Total: 41

Monster Cards: 26
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Diabellstar the Black Witch\
3 Droll & Lock Bird
3 Effect Veiler
2 Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
1 Jet Synchron
3 Nibiru, the Primal Being
3 Snake-Eye Ash
1 Snake-Eye Oak
2 Snake-Eyes Flamberge Dragon
2 Snake-Eyes Poplar

Spell Cards: 12
3 Bonfire
1 Divine Temple of the Snake-Eye
3 Lullaby of Obedience
1 One for One
1 Original Sinful Spoils – Snake-Eye
3 WANTED: Seeker of Sinful Spoils

Trap Cards: 3
3 Infinite Impermanence

Extra Deck: 15
1 Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
1 Baronne de Fleur
1 Borreload Savage Dragon
1 Dharc the Dark Charmer, Gloomy
1 Formula Synchron
1 Hiita the Fire Charmer, Ablaze
1 I:P Masquerena
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Linkuriboh
1 Promethean Princess, Bestower of Flames
1 S:P Little Knight
1 Salamangreat Raging Phoenix
1 Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
1 Super Starslayer TY-PHON – Sky Crisis
1 Worldsea Dragon Zealantis

Side Deck: 15
1 Bystial Baldrake
2 Bystial Druiswurm
1 Bystial Magnamhut
1 Bystial Saronir
3 Crossout Designator
3 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
1 Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
3 Summon Limit

Written by:
Categories: 2024/02 TEAM YCS Las Vegas, NV Tags: